Our Staff

Executive Team


 

Andrew Sartori

Andrew Sartori

Principal

De Rosewarne

De Rosewarne

Assistant Principal Senior

Kristen Le Gassick

Kristen Le Gassick

Assistant Principal Junior

Peta Lindsay

Peta Lindsay

Business Manager

Teaching Staff


Jamie Astall

Jamie Astall

Bianca Atkin

Bianca Atkin

Wells House Leader

Stephen Bates

Stephen Bates

Rachael Bath

Rachael Bath

Courtney Bell

Courtney Bell

Learning Leader Food Technology

Braidon Bennett

Braidon Bennett

Daniel Bolton

Daniel Bolton

Wellbeing Manager

Carla Cox

Carla Cox

Literacy Intervention

Jesse Day

Jesse Day

Emma de Munk

Emma de Munk

EAL

Bridget Dedini

Bridget Dedini

Shane Domaille

Shane Domaille

Yr 11 Manager

Thomas Domaille

Thomas Domaille

Learning Specialist Digital Technology

Paul Donavan

Paul Donavan

James Downing

James Downing

Tarsha Edwards

Tarsha Edwards

Mikaela Evans

Mikaela Evans

Sustainability Manager

Kylie Gardner

Kylie Gardner

Senior Sub Manager

Lisa Gilby

Lisa Gilby

Ian Goodes

Ian Goodes

Yr 9 Manager

Chris Grant

Chris Grant

Hope Henley

Hope Henley

James Hinton

James Hinton

Hayden Hogan

Hayden Hogan

Kristelle Holmes-Brown

Kristelle Holmes-Brown

Jade Hunter

Jade Hunter

Glendinning House Leader

Holly Ingram

Holly Ingram

Whitney Kennedy

Whitney Kennedy

Learning Leader PE / Heath

Dylan Kiel

Dylan Kiel

Yr 8 Manager

Sharrelle Lahy

Sharrelle Lahy

Yr 10 Manager

Kristen Le Gassick

Kristen Le Gassick

Kara Lierich

Kara Lierich

Longhurst House Leader

Kate Lochery

Kate Lochery

Yr 12 Manager

Janet McCutcheon

Janet McCutcheon

Learning Leader English / Humanities / LOTE

Stuart McGregor

Stuart McGregor

Extra-Curricular Sport

Camilla McKindlay

Camilla McKindlay

Ogden House Leader

Tania Merritt

Tania Merritt

Learning Specialist Numeracy

Nerida Morrish

Nerida Morrish

Inclusive Education

Daniel Nemtsas

Daniel Nemtsas

Learning Leader Maths / Science

Shaun O'Grady

Shaun O'Grady

Leading Teacher Curriculum

Vicky Oxenham

Vicky Oxenham

Rod Rose

Rod Rose

De Rosewarne

De Rosewarne

Julie Rovere

Julie Rovere

Tutor

Leeta Rutherford

Leeta Rutherford

Tutor

Rebecca Scott

Rebecca Scott

Leigh Sheehan

Leigh Sheehan

VCAL Manager

Wiseman Sibanda

Wiseman Sibanda

Joanna Simpson

Joanna Simpson

Karen Smith

Karen Smith

Mark Snel

Mark Snel

Yr 7 Manager

Richard Snel

Richard Snel

Phil Steinberg

Phil Steinberg

Tutor

Sarah Sutton

Sarah Sutton

Junior Sub School Manager

Brett Theobald

Brett Theobald

Learning Leader Technology

Lee Tompsett

Lee Tompsett

Applied Learning and Pathways

Tony Whiting

Tony Whiting

Learning Leader Arts

Neil Woodford

Neil Woodford

Annie Wylaars

Annie Wylaars

Education Support


Administration (General Office)

 

Cindy Hogan

Cindy Hogan

Principals Assistant

Stacey Lawry

Stacey Lawry

Admin / Excursions

Lynda McKerrow

Lynda McKerrow

Admin / Bus Coordinator

Ashleigh Smith

Ashleigh Smith

Admin / Enrolments

Damian Wilson

Damian Wilson

Bursar

Canteen

 

Margie Devereux

Margie Devereux

Canteen Assistant

Leanne Pearse

Leanne Pearse

Canteen Manager

Emma McNees

Emma McNees

Canteen Assistant

Careers / VET

 

Robina Benbow

Robina Benbow

Careers / MIPS Assistant

Kathryn Brennan

Kathryn Brennan

Careers / MIPS Assistant

Sharee Evans

Sharee Evans

RTO Assistant

Dianna Nicholas

Dianna Nicholas

Careers / MIPS Assistant

Anne-Marie Stewart

Anne-Marie Stewart

Daily Organiser

Classroom Assistants

 

Paul Brennan

Paul Brennan

Technology Assistant

Meagan Fitzgerald

Meagan Fitzgerald

Lab Technician

Sabrina Murphy

Sabrina Murphy

Food Technology Assistant

Jade Willox

Jade Willox

Lab Technician

Clontarf

 

Danny Fraser

Danny Fraser

Clontarf Director

Kieran McLaughlin

Kieran McLaughlin

Operations Manager

Information and Communication Technologies (ICT)

 

Vicki Allan

Vicki Allan

Administration

Cameron Whitlock

Cameron Whitlock

ICT Manager

Library

 

Danny Gardner

Danny Gardner

Resource Centre Assistant

Kelly McMillan

Kelly McMillan

Resource Centre Coordinator

Lisa Murray

Lisa Murray

Resource Centre Assistant

Learning Support Officers

 

Robin Reed

Robin Reed

LSO

Nicole Rogers

Nicole Rogers

LSO

Loretta Rowlands

Loretta Rowlands

LSO

Janene Scott

Janene Scott

LSO

Leo Swan

Leo Swan

LSO

Nicole Ward

Nicole Ward

LSO

Maintenance

 

Graeme Gilbert

Graeme Gilbert

Grounds Keeper

Graeme Keep

Graeme Keep

Maintenance Manager

Sub Schools

 

Kerry Dickson

Kerry Dickson

Junior Sub School Admin

Carinda Drummond

Carinda Drummond

Senior Sub School Admin

Trainees

 

Milla Devlin

Milla Devlin

Careers / FLO / Admin

Hamish McGregor

Hamish McGregor

Junior Sub School / ICT

Wellbeing

 

Toni Bolton

Toni Bolton

Mental Practioner

Hugh Broad

Hugh Broad

Chaplain

Robbie Gray

Robbie Gray

Koorie Educator

Jan Hickmott

Jan Hickmott

School Counsellor

Steph Higgins

Steph Higgins

School Counsellor

Meg Irvin

Meg Irvin

School Nurse

Hayden Price

Hayden Price

Chaplain

Maddie Macfarlane

Maddie Macfarlane

School Counsellor

Jaylee Morrison

Jaylee Morrison

Admin / Sickbay

FLO Campus


Gabe Mudge

Gabe Mudge

FLO Manager

Jo Taverna

Jo Taverna

PACE Administration

Tim Gammon

Tim Gammon

Teacher

Ian Goodes

Ian Goodes

Teacher

Jade Hunter

Jade Hunter

Teacher

Maddie McFarlane

Maddie McFarlane

School Counsellor

Thomas Mitchell

Thomas Mitchell

Teacher

Stephen Moore

Stephen Moore

Classroom Assistant

Julie Rovere

Julie Rovere

Teacher

Michelle Sutcliffe

Michelle Sutcliffe

Teacher

Trish Uhlhorn

Trish Uhlhorn

Classroom & Wellbeing Support